About Me

My photo
Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor, Malaysia
Ordinary man with ordinary life.

Monday, June 29, 2009

Plain White T's - 1234

Dedicated to ma DEER. haha
Enjoy ^^

Dun Worry If a Gurl Jual Mahal

Just now, mybe not really just now, this evening, when i want to go back to Nilai, My mom said something bout my result. " ke sebab frust ni yg result teruk ni." i was stunned. mom, wat the heck? haha.

"Kalau gurl tu jual mahal, xpyh peduli la. Gi je cari len. Gurl tu poyo je nk jual2 mahal. Nnti rmi yg kejar u punye. Tp kene ade sumting spesel la about u". haha. My father also have said the same thing. " muke ensem, rmi lagi yg nk". hahaha. xleh blah. Well, u guys need to admit im handsome. haha

I act dunno wat to say. I kinda laugh by myself right now. haha

Thursday, June 25, 2009

If You Use Torrent alot You Should See This.

This is what i saw when i want to download Naruto Shippuuden.
Kinda scary.

Maybe its one of the way they want to promote the software. but i think what they said is not a bluff. I would like to post what they state in their web.


ISP tracks and throttles your traffic
Everything you download can be seen by your ISP. They can watch your every step - beware! Some ISPs might even throttle Bittorrent traffic.

Your IP is seen to all trackers and peers
While you are downloading via bittorrent your IP address is fixed by trackers and seen to all peers. Everything you download is recorded!

You can be sued for downloading via Bittorrent
Every month hundreds of people are getting pre-lawsuit notices and some are sued. Do you have enough money to afford a lawyer in this case?

Using proxy is not safe and anonymous
Proxy doesn't encrypt your traffic, so your ISP still can monitor what you're downloading and inform an appropriate organization.

Encryption in torrent clients is a trick
Encryption which some bittorrent clients have is only to circumvent traffic throttling and not for security.

So guys, sorry for bringing the bad news xD

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Tag Lagi..

(Aku tuka gmbr, leh kn. ke camne?)

Rules and regulation of the tag ;
All 10 people must do unless they don't have a blog. Write the names of 10 friends you can think of in your head. And then answer the questions. Say you're guessing if you don't know, but at least guess on all of them. After doing this, tag your unlucky friends to do the same.

1. Mujahid
2. Illias
3. aL
4. Cepul
5. Adam
6. Bucuk
7. Nawwar
8. Aisya
9. Prof Ali
10. Prof J

1. How do you meet 7?
kat smapk.

2. What would you do if you and 5 had never met?
So aku xde la kenal en adam b. yahya

4. Have you seen 7 cried?
Hm, xplak

6. Do you think 1 is attractive?
Damn hot, terliur aku.

7. What's 2 favourite colour?
Hm, die xde plak cite kat aku die ske kaler ape.

8. When was the last time you talked to 9?
Cam xpnah ckp je ngn die. wakakaka

9. What language does 8 speak?
Bahase yg die ckp la kot. ke camne?

10. Who is 3 going out with?
Haa. abes la ko rahsia ko terbongkar. Tp lupe lak name die. duh

12. Where does 8 live?
KL la kalau die xpndh lagi.

13. What is the best thing about 4?
Helpful, friendly.

14. What would you like to tell 10 right now ?
Semekom, apa kabar, sihat? lame xjumpe.

15. What is the best thing about 2?
10 bende yg die ckp, 0 je yg serius. haha

16. Have you ever kiss 2?

17. What is the best memory you have of 5?
Adam, derang perlu tau ke?

18. When's the next time you're going to see 4?
Nnti hari2 jumpe die tym da bkk sem

19. How is 7 different from 6?
Name derang berbeza?

20. Is 2 pretty?
Pergh, cair beb

21. What was your 1st impression of 5?
Alamak, long story la. forgot already

22. How did you meet 3?
Mase mggu orentasi, same2 capub muke kat pentas. haha

23. Who's 5?
En Adam b. Yahya

24. Do you hate 2?
x la, ok je. ok illias, blanje aku.

25. Have you seen 8 in the last month?

26. When was the last time you saw 6?
hm, lame gilo dah. sob2.

27. Have you been to 5's house?
Rumah sewa slalu la. bwh nun je

28. When's the next time you'll see 10?
xmo la jumpe, dekan biotek kn.

29. Are you close to 1?
Die dak bangi gok.

30. Have you been to the movies with 4?
Yup, night in the museum kot.

31. Have you gotten in trouble with 8?
xpnah la plak. ke pnah?

32. Would you give 9 a hug?
Erk, die syg pokle je la.

33. When have you lied to 3?
hmm, recalling....

34. Is 1 good at socializing?
Awek menimbun. so?

37. What's the best thing about your friendship with 9?
He give me D for his subject. >.<

38. Has 2 met your parents?
Lom lagi.

39. How did you meet 1?
hari tu aku tlg die lggr kwsn.

40. Did you ever accidentally physically hurt 3?
Lom lagi. haha

41. Do you live close to 7?
jauh la gak.

42. What is 8's favourite food?
die xpnah plak cite kat aku die ske ape.

44. Have you traveled anywhere with 9?
gi bank negara ngn die leh kire ke? i mean lawatan ok. lol

45. If you give 4 a $100, What would she / he spend it on?
make it $500, but give me $100 first.

So, who are the unluckiest?

Almost of them are bloggers. So, sape lom wat tu, wat la eh. aku xnk pakse pn.

Noob server?

An Excuse for noob server?
LoL xD

Mind and Brain

Your life full of pride. You got so high of confidence level. You talk proudly, you walk like a soldier marching in the street, you do everything with no regret and doubt about it. and suddenly, all your confidence gone. And you realize you actually cant do nothing, even to make a decision which shop you want to go. and you realize that you are so stupid for being you. Scary right?

From you think you can solve all your friends problem to a person who cant give any solution at all. From a proud person to a pathetic person. From a cheerful person to a moody person. From a marching soldier to a junkie. From to think about living to think about dying. Scary right?

I believe this is all come from our brain. This is the power of the brain. The brain controls everything in your body. Hormones, muscles and all the medic students know. We really to have a healthy brain, or mybe i should refer it to our mind. Healthy mind results a healthy life. I just realize how powerful our brains are. Okay, i already know actually, but just to think it back, it really scary. So guys, take care of your brain. Dont be a dickhead. haha

Monday, June 22, 2009

Ngarot di Tgh Mlm.

Baru2 ni aku wat marathon movie disebab kn aku da xde game nk men. dan aku juga malas nk wat kerja2 ku. So ade la 2-3 movie yg melibat kn pasal virus outbreak. So, bile da abes tgk cite tu, aku terpikir gak, kalau virus outbreak ni btol2 berlaku kn, aku ni nth jd hero, xpn jd mangse yg kene virus tu.

Aku tgk hero2 ni cool gile babi. Angkat senjate, tembak selambe je. Cool je. Pastu kene gigit menggelabah, haha. Tp actually in the film, kite dpt tgk la, mcm mane sifat penting kn diri sendiri tu akan menyebab kn virus outbreak tu become worst. Cth nye la, da tau kene infected tu, xpyh la gatal2 nk join evacuation. Kadang2 nmpk la military ni kejam kn, shutdown the whole place, kadang2 xsempat nk kuar kn sume org. but the things need to be done, nape nk selamat kn nyawa 1 org, yg akhirnye menyebab kn infected sume terlepas, dan the whole world infected termasuk 1 org yg di selamat kn td. tp ape nk buat kn, tu beza nye manusia ngn robot. We got heart, sympathies.

Saje je ngarot2 sbb srnk tgk cite2 camni. Atleast, if berlaku btol2 pn, some of the survival methods are real. Tp aku mmg xnk la bende ni jd. SARS, H1N1 pn da cukup menakutkn kite kn. So mari lah kite rmi2 berdoa utk kesejahteraan dan keamanan utk seluruh umat Islam di dunia. Amin.

Friday, June 19, 2009


What Da Heck?

Damn RYLFiraun

Actually, im quitting RYLfiraun already. Those are the list why im quitting

1. My character in my account has been deleted by someone. It happens after password recovery by admin which show that only me and the admin knows the password. am i too idiot that i can accidentally delete my own char? So who delete my id?
2. After that incident i reported to admin. and he said, " alamak, camtu xdpt nk tlg la". Fuk.
3. Its so rugi because got top dagger in one of my character in that id. What im saying, i can boom all fuking akkan wit 1 hit. and that dagger just vanish with my char.

Luckily as crown player got more loot, means i still got dagger, but not top as before. tp leh la hidup. So i build new char. Lvl up like hell. Half day lvling usually can reach highest lvl. but now need 2-3days full to reach highest lvl. Okay now the 4th one.

4. Suddenly my char has been accused on keeping a illegal item. What the fak? Its 'U' pot.

For the 1st time i dunno wat is 'U' pot. Thanks to ma fren he told me, admin just know to maki, but dun wan to explain wat is that damn thing. Hey, u think all noe aa genius? Okay, he ask me where i got this pot. I said from a frend. He said, " ko jgn la nk tipu la, da la, ko men2 ngn aku, aku x bg id ko. da malas aku nk layan ko." Once again, what the fak? Im telling the truth and u said that damn thing tu me? Fuk admin. The worst thing is, im already search in website, in forum, ingame there is no announcement about the illegal item, then suddenly accused me i got illegal item? gelabah gile admin ni. When i said those, he just keep silence. OMG, what a noob administration. "This is happen when malay be a server admin"- somebody in RYLFiraun, well said. Thats is why im quitting RYLFiraun. Ya i know, it sucks.

Rest in Peace

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Annoying Tag

Colour your life with 4 words!
Answer these A-Z questions with 4 answers.
Then, tag as many friends as you can and see how they coloured their life with 4 lines of word/s.
Try it now !!!

[A] 4 names people call you :
1. Irfan
2. Apan
3. Yappan
4. Ipan

[B] 4 places you have lived :
1. Bandar Tun Razak
2. Bangi
3. Nilai
4. -

[C] 4 jobs you have had in your life :
1.PA system technician
2.Percussion Instructor

[D] 4 movies you could watch over and over :
1. Resident Evil
2. Lord of The Ring
3. X-men
4. Kung Fu Panda

[E] 4 TV shows you love to watch :
1. Heroes
2. Supernatural
3. Ghost Hunter
4. My Wife and Kids

[F] 4 places you have been on vacation :
1.Port Dickson
2. -
3. -
4. -

[G] 4 websites you visit daily (or semi-weekly) :
1. Facebook
2. Yahoo Mail
3. My blog
4. Friendster

[H] 4 of your favourite foods :
Im not choosy

[I] 4 things you are allergic to :
I guess i dun hv one

[J] 4 of your siblings names (if you have any) :
1. Afaf
2. Syafiq
3. Farhan
4. Syakira

[K] 4 places you would love to travel to :
1. New Zealand
2. Japan
3. France
4. Alaska

[L] 4 of your pets :
1. Owen
2. Micheal
3. Putat
p/s: not really my pet, but just count it in.

[M] 4 things you want for your birthday this year :
1. A lot of presents.
2. A celebration party mybe.
3. Something extraordinary. haha
4. Wishes

[N] 4 names of your close friends :
All my friend is my besfriend.

[O] 4 titles of your best love song :
1. Avenged Sevenfold - Dear God
2. Fotograf - Luka Seribu Rindu
3. Lifehouse - Blind
4. Blue - Breath Easy

[P] 4 things that you hate the most :
1. Waiting
2 Selfish
3. Last minute decision
4. So noisy

[Q] 4 things you purchased in last 44 hours :
1. Roti Sardin Gardenia
2. Mee Sedap
3. Sprite 1.5L
4. Choki-Choki

[R] 4 names of medication pills you consumed :

[S] 4 favourite subjects in school/college :
1. -
2. -
3. -
4. -

[T] 4 favourite names for a girl :

[U] 4 favourite names for a boy :

[V] 4 closest PURPLE objects :
1. Xpax casing
2. Shirt
3. -
4. -

[W] 4 superheroes/characters that you really adore :
1. Wolverine
2. A cool survivor in virus outbreak
3. -
4. -

[X] 4 things you are wearing now :
1. T-shirt
2. Kain Pelikat
3. -
4. -

[Y] 4 words to describe yourself :
1. Normal
2. Curly hair
3. Shorty
4. Fat

[Z] 4 lists of your wishes :
not interested

Person I want to tag.
Do la if u want to.

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

My Very 1st Video

Sorry for the noob screen capture
Enjoy ^^

Monday, June 15, 2009

Francis Hates Left 4 Dead

haha ^^
dedicated to all Left 4 Dead Players

Walkthroughs and Guides.

Discovering the whole games is really need a lot of afford and spend a lot of time. Since there are so many tricks and hidden things in the games. For those who really care about completing a game 100% ( like my bro, wakaka), guidelines and walktroughs is good in matter of saving time and avoid us from being crazy except you want to finish them by urself. That is possible because the guide also must be created from someone, not a robot.

For example, Final Fantasy is one the game which can complete the games without do the whole things. If you see the walktroughs, u can see how many quest and item that u missed during the games. For online games, enchanting weapons, where to farm items, all this can get also from the gameguides.

Im saluting for those who being so helpful doing all the guide which im sure so hard to make it. Capturing all the pics, use readable instructions is not an abc work. Need a tonne of patience. So sad there still the newbies who are noobly asking ppl in game which is very annoying. See guides also lazy? Me a newbie also can be pro when i see all the guides.

Example of the excellent work from the pro
1. Granado Espada
2. Cabal Online

For pc gamers, you can go to gamefaqs to see the walktroughs and cheats. Its almost perfect there. I would like to advice to all pro, please help the newbies, dun just selfishly keep for urself. Just be wise otherwise u will be no pro anymore. wakakaka. that all from me ^^

Blog is a Public

Skang ni fenomena blog amat la x asing lagi dikalangan kita. Tp xtau la kalau dr dlu ni blog da popular, tp yg pastinye, org2 yg sebaya aku da byk memiliki blog. Aku start blogging tym zaman2 blog friendster dlu. Byk la aku merepek but aku suda delete, sbb byk sgt merepek. haha

Blog ni adalah satu bende yg public. So sumtime kalau ade org bace blog kite, xpyh la nk segan2 kn. Ni kalau kite ckp kite da bace blog die, die ckp malu2. haha. lawak je (aku dlu camtu gak, wakaka). Bes ape kalau org bace blog kite ni, rase cam berbaloi la post2, ade org bace. Lagi bes kalau ade org komen kite nye blog.

Since die public, for those who care la, sumtime yg mungkin bring benefit kat kite, or sumtime die give sumting bad jgk kalau kte xpndi. Ape yg aku maksud kn, sumtime when we blogging, dan kite tend nk post sumtime about our problem or conflict, nnti die akan shows our personality, kalau good, xpe la, kalau bad? For those who really need help tu kire ok lagi la, ni kalau unintentionally let ppl now the bad side. Kn da kantoi da kelemahan kite. hehe. Tp ade org yg xkisah pn org tau kn, different ppl, different thought. Tu jek. ^^

Friday, June 12, 2009

Mengalah, wajar kah?

Dalam hidup aku, aku byk mengalah. Tibe2 aku terpk la sumting. Mengalah will lead to pathetic? Sbb aku tgk la fenomena org yg slalu di nganjing2 oleh member derang. Mcm kutuk2, slalu permain kn in form of gurau2. Aku pn slalu je kene camtu, dak2 ni kutuk2 aku, perli mcm2. Aku leh counter balik, tp aku malas, n aku mengalah. Sbb aku tau, kalau aku counter, sumtimes gurau pn leh jd gaduh. So aku pk2 la, is dat sounds pathetic, let our friends make fun of us. Bg aku, aku mmg nmpk kalau org camtu sgt pathetic, so, mybe im pathetic? xde la dlm frenship je, dlm bende len pn, family, relationship ke kn. Aku mengalah n pk all touble adalah sbb aku. Sumtime aku say sorry pn aku x tau tu btol ke salah aku ke x, cume aku malas pk n mengalah sbb xnk bg worst. Sounds pathetic kn. So ade kah mengalah itu akan lead to pathetic?

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Dont You Realize?

Let us think a lil bit about wat happen lately. The world is prefer to be western as we can see nowadays from how people dressing, thinking, life style and etc. Are those western thingy are global enough that we need to follow them? Why we need to wear damn annoying tie and coat? Why need we follow thier social life? We can see in Malaysia the life now is more like a western style. You can see from how Malaysian dressing, our film and life style, clubbing, etc2. Is that follow how they thinking make us open-minded? is that we called matured? We need to think back again, who are we actually.

Saturday, June 6, 2009


Different people, different thought. How that different thought can synchronize with the other different thought and make them happily ever after. Is that so wonderful? haha


RYLfiraun tutup. Boring nye T-T